Carlton Arena Taekwondo logo
Carlton Arean taekwondo and Korean spelling
Sophie side kick

Competition Results

Results from competitons in which members of Carlton Arena Taekwondo have taken part

British National Championship 2016

Gold
Silver
Bronze

Dan Grades

Anya Mistry 1 1 1
Thomas Leatherland 1 1
James Barrett 1 1
Iain Barrett 1
Hope Kightley 1
Sonny Kightley 1
Eric Cheung 1
Ethan Sosin 1
Gold
Silver
Bronze

Kup Grades

Meghna Nanda 1
Rodolfo Norther 1

 

NTC Open Poomsae Competition 2015

Gold
Silver
Bronze

Dan Grades

Thomas Leatherland 2 1
Nikhita Mistry 1
James Barrett 1 1
Hope Kightley 2
Iain Barrett 1 1
Anya Mistry 1
Natasha Manifold 1 1
Steve Forsythe 1
Gold
Silver
Bronze

Kup Grades

Rodolfo Norther 1
Ann Barrett 1 1
George Barrett 1

 

Northern Ireland International Open 2015

Gold
Silver
Bronze

Dan Grades

Thomas Leatherland 1 1 1
Nikhita Mistry 2 1
James Barrett 1 1
Hope Kightley 2
Iain Barrett 1 1
Anya Mistry 1 1
Natasha Manifold 1 1
Gold
Silver
Bronze

Kup Grades

Ann Barrett 1 1
George Barrett 2

 

British National Championship 2015

Gold
Silver
Bronze

Dan Grades

Sophie Chatel 1 1
Thomas Leatherland 1 1 1
James Barrett 1 1
Prem Govind 1
Iain Barrett 1
Anya Mistry 2
Natasha Manifold 2
Gold
Silver
Bronze

Kup Grades

Ann Barrett 1 1
George Barrett 2

 

Best Judge Award - Day 1
James Barrett

Commonwealth Championships 2014

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sophie Chatel 1
Thomas Leatherland 1 2
James Barrett 1 1
Prem Govind 1 1
Nikhita Mistry 2 1
Iain Barrett 1
Hope Keightley 1
Anya Mistry 1 1
Natasha Manifold 1

Northern Ireland International Open 2014

Gold
Silver
Bronze

Dan Grades

Sophie Chatel 1 1
Thomas Leatherland 2 1
James Barrett 1 1
Iain Barrett 1
Prem Govind 2
Nikhita Mistry 1 1 1
Anya Mistry 1 1
Natasha Manifold 1
Gold
Silver
Bronze

Kup Grades

Ann Barrett 1 1
George Barrett 1 1

British National Championship 2014

Gold
Silver
Bronze

Dan Grades

Sophie Chatel 1 2
Thomas Leatherland 1 1
James Barrett 2
Iain Barrett 1
Prem Govind 2 1
Nikhita Mistry 2 1 1
Anya Mistry 1 1
Natasha Manifold 1
Gold
Silver
Bronze

Kup Grades

Sonny Keightly 1
Ann Barrett 1
George Barrett 1

Nottingham Taekwondo Club Competition 2014

Gold
Silver
Bronze
4th Place Bronze

Dan Grades

Sophie Chatel 1 1 1
Thomas Leatherland 1 2
James Barrett 1 1
Iain Barrett 1 1
Sue Storey 1 1
Prem Govind 2
Nikhita Mistry 1 2
Anya Mistry 1 1
Ben Weaver 1
Andrew Leatherland 1 1
Gold
Silver
Bronze
4th Place Bronze

Kup Grades

Luke Hastings 1
Liam Hastings 1
Cameron Storey 1
Eddie Storey 1
Eric Cheung 1 1
Catriona Devlin 1
Ina Schipkus 1 1
Ann Barrett 1 1
George Barrett 1

Scottish International Open 2013

Gold
Silver
Bronze
4th Place Bronze

Dan Grades

Sophie Chatel 2 1
Thomas Leatherland 3
James Barrett 1 1
Iain Barrett 1
Sue Storey 1
Prem Govind 1 1
Nikhita Mistry 2 1
Anya Mistry 1 1
Ben Weaver 1
Gold
Silver
Bronze
4th Place Bronze

Kup Grades

Hope Kightley 1 1
Sonny Kightley 2
Natasha Manifold 1
Imogen Storey 1
Ann Barrett 1 1
George Barrett 1

UTF British International Open 2013

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Dan Grades

Sophie Chatel 1
Thomas Leatherland 1 1
James Barrett 1
Iain Barrett 1 1
Devan Govind 1
Prem Govind 2
Nikhita Mistry 1 1

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Kup Grades

Ann Barrett 1 1
George Barrett 1

Northern Ireland International Open 2013

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Dan Grades

Thomas Leatherland 1 2
James Barrett 1 1
Iain Barrett 1 1
Ellie Hawkins 1

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Kup Grades

Ann Barrett 2
George Barrett 1 1

Austrian International Open 2013

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Nikhita Mistry 1 1
Thomas Leatherland 1
Iain Barrett 1
Prem Govind 1
James Barrett 1

UTA British Open 2013

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Dan Grades

Sophie Chatel 1
Thomas Leatherland 2 1
James Barrett 1 1
Prem Govind 2
Ellie hawkins 2
Ben weaver 1 1
Iain Barrett 1
Nikhita Mistry 2 1
Joseph Weaver 1
Jacob Penn 1

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Kup Grades

Sonny Kightley 1
Hope Kightley 1 1
Natasha Manifold 1 1
Aniela Bialek 1
Imogen Storey 1
Bronwen Pole 2
Ann Barrett 1 1
George Barrett 1

BT British National Championships 2013

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Dan Grades

Sophie Chatel 2
James Barrett 1 1
Prem Govind 1
Ben Weaver 1
Joe Weaver 1 1
Nikhita Mistry 2
Iain Barrett 1
Ellie Hawkins 1
Jacob Penn 1
Thomas Leatherland 2

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place Bronze

Kup Grades

Ethan Sosin 1 1
Adam Clayton 2
Angelica Skizypczyk 1
Joshua Wheat 1 1
Peter Wheat 1
Sue Storey 1 1 1
Imogene Storey 1 1
Edward Storey 1
Andrew Leatherland 2
Natasha Manifold 1 2
Bronwen pole 1 1
Hope Kightley 1 2
Olivia Grundy 1 1
Jody Wilden 1
Luke Hastings 1 1
Thomas Southgate 1
Gregory Southgate 1
Ann Barrett 1 1 1
Diane Bialek 2
Ismael Denbele 1
Mohamed Denbele 1
George Barrett 1
Aniela Bialek 1

Page last updated : 18th November 2016